C Division West 2nd XI stats

  • By dtccadmin
  • 9 September, 2015
  • Comments Off on C Division West 2nd XI stats

Devon Cricket League 2015

C West Division 2nd XI

Top Batting Averages

  Name   Club

Inns

NO

Runs

HS

Ave

  Jason Degg   Plympton 3rd XI

17

7

732

113*

73.20

  Rob Doyle   Shaldon Optimists 2nd XI

10

3

410

114*

58.57

  L. Talbot   Paignton 3rd XI

9

1

379

89

47.38

  K. Haycock   Shaldon Optimists 2nd XI

13

1

485

113*

40.42

  A. Lacey   Ashburton 2nd XI

8

2

227

65

37.83

  S. Mackinlay   Dartington & Totnes 2nd XI

12

1

414

129

37.64

..A. Lightowlers   Abbotskerswell 3rd XI

15

3

410

109*

34.17

  M. Tanton   Babbacombe 2nd XI

13

3

336

68

33.60

  S. Parkin   Paignton 3rd XI

8

2

201

98*

33.50

  C. Yeo   Ashburton 2nd XI

13

3

335

81*

33.50

  S. Cocker   Babbacombe 2nd XI

10

3

234

57*

33.43

Qualification – 8 Innings

Top Bowling Averages

  Name   Club

Ov

M

Runs

Wkts

Ave

  R. Lambert   Ashburton 2nd XI

111.4

17

316

38

8.32

  J. Thomas   Dartington & Totnes 2nd XI

69.2

10

224

18

12.44

  G. O’Dwyer   Clyst St. George 2nd XI

90.3

13

279

22

12.68

  Glenn Colegate   Dartington & Totnes 2nd XI

93.2

15

283

22

12.86

  M. Rusling   Dartington & Totnes 2nd XI

95

18

279

20

13.95

  M. Draper   Plympton 3rd XI

116.1

15

413

29

14.24

  K. Cooper   Plympton 3rd XI

61.2

10

234

16

14.63

  T. Medlock   Paignton 3rd XI

75.2

12

253

17

14.88

  J. Rosser   Clyst St. George 2nd XI

102

12

448

27

16.59

  G. Marshall   Ashburton 2nd XI

94.1

25

283

17

16.65

Qualification – 60 Overs

Top Run Scorers

  Jason Degg   Plympton 3rd XI

732

  K. Haycock   Shaldon Optimists 2nd XI

485

  S. Mackinlay   Dartington & Totnes 2nd XI

414

  Rob Doyle   Shaldon Optimists 2nd XI

410

  A. Lightowlers   Abbotskerswell 3rd XI

410

  D. Stubbs   Babbacombe 2nd XI

385

  L. Talbot   Paignton 3rd XI

379

  C. Pascoe   Ashburton 2nd XI

369

  R. Redding   Babbacombe 2nd XI

361

  J. Baker   Stoke Gabriel 2nd XI

343

  L. Medlock   Paignton 3rd XI

338

  M. Tanton   Babbacombe 2nd XI

336

  C. Yeo   Ashburton 2nd XI

335

  E. Degg   Plympton 3rd XI

318

  R. Coe   Clyst St. George 2nd XI

300

  N. Colegate   Dartington & Totnes 2nd XI

272

  K. Beasant   Abbotskerswell 3rd XI

263

  J. Wilcox   Shaldon Optimists 2nd XI

262

  J. Cartwright   Abbotskerswell 3rd XI

259

  C. Mabbutt   Babbacombe 2nd XI

256

  J. Sandhu   Plympton 3rd XI

256

  T. Medlock   Paignton 3rd XI

246

  C. O’Dwyer   Clyst St. George 2nd XI

246

  K. Cock   Ashburton 2nd XI

239

  K. Rich   Abbotskerswell 3rd XI

237

  S. Cocker   Babbacombe 2nd XI

234

  A. Lacey   Ashburton 2nd XI

227

  S. May   Clyst St. George 2nd XI

221

  H. Attwater   Clyst St. George 2nd XI

213

  B. Fitzpatrick   Cornwood 4th XI

211

  J. Perkin   Dartington & Totnes 2nd XI

210

  M. Knight   Clyst St. George 2nd XI

205

  J. Hanna   Shaldon Optimists 2nd XI

201

  S. Parkin   Paignton 3rd XI

201

  N. Morgan   Abbotskerswell 3rd XI

199

  G. Marshall   Ashburton 2nd XI

189

  D. Higgins   Stoke Gabriel 2nd XI

185

  G. Day   Shaldon Optimists 2nd XI

179

  G. O’Dwyer   Clyst St. George 2nd XI

176

  F. Eyston   Plympton 3rd XI

175

Top Wicket Takers

  R. Lambert   Ashburton 2nd XI

38

  M. Draper   Plympton 3rd XI

29

  D. Stubbs   Babbacombe 2nd XI

28

  J. Rosser   Clyst St. George 2nd XI

27

  S. Beasant   Abbotskerswell 3rd XI

25

  B. Passmore   Babbacombe 2nd XI

24

  Glenn Colegate   Dartington & Totnes 2nd XI

22

  K. Haycock   Shaldon Optimists 2nd XI

22

  G. O’Dwyer   Clyst St. George 2nd XI

22

  M. Rusling   Dartington & Totnes 2nd XI

20

  N. Dennis   Dartington & Totnes 2nd XI

19

  J. Thomas   Dartington & Totnes 2nd XI

18

  C. Woolnough   Shaldon Optimists 2nd XI

18

  E. Chudley   Clyst St. George 2nd XI

17

  G. Marshal   Ashburton 2nd XI

17

  T. Medlock   Paignton 3rd XI

17

  R. Pym   Babbacombe 2nd XI

17

  K. Cooper   Plympton 3rd XI

16

  G. Day   Shaldon Optimists 2nd XI

16

  S. Hill   Stoke Gabriel 2nd XI

15

  D. Keller   Plympton 3rd XI

15

  M. Tanton   Babbacombe 2nd XI

15

  J .Caunter   Plympton 3rd XI

14

  Jason Degg   Plympton 3rd XI

14

  P. Lightowlers   Abbotskerswell 3rd XI

14

  N. O’Hea   Cornwood 4th XI

14

  D. Passmore   Babbacombe 2nd XI

14

  C. Yeo   Ashburton 2nd XI

14

  E. Middleton   Clyst St. George 2nd XI

13

  S. Mudge   Dartington & Totnes 2nd XI

13

  D. Skeemer   Cornwood 4th XI

13

  J. Walliker   Plympton 3rd XI

13

  D. Topping   Ashburton 2nd XI

12

  C. Ward   Paignton 3rd XI

12

  R. Aichison   Shaldon Optimists 2nd XI

11

  N. Jina   Dartington & Totnes 2nd XI

11

  H. Molins   Clyst St. George 2nd XI

11

  C. Smout-Cooper   Abbotskerswell 3rd XI

11

Partnerships

1st

      180   J. Baker & D. Higgins   Stoke Gabriel 2nd XI v Babbacombe 2nd XI

2nd

      164   Jason Degg & F. Eyston   Plympton 3rd XI v Abbotskerswell 3rd XI

3rd

      218*   J. Baker & R. Baker   Stoke Gabriel 2nd XI v Clyst St. George 2nd XI

4th

      172   Rob Doyle & J. Wilcox   Shaldon Optimists 2nd XI v Paignton 3rd XI

5th

      125   A. Lightowlers & J. Reilly   Abbotskerswell 3rd XI v Stoke Gabriel 2nd XI

6th

      135*   S. May & S. Coe   Clyst St. George 2nd XI v Babbacombe 2nd XI

7th

        75   S. Dwyer & S. Hill   Stoke Gabriel 2nd XI v Dartington & Totnes 2nd XI

8th

        74   M. Walke & M. Rose   Cornwood 4th XI v Clyst St. George 2nd XI

9th

        56*   C. Yeo & R. Lambert   Ashburton 2nd XI v Clyst St. George 2nd XI

10th

        58*   D. Skeemer & N. O’Hea   Cornwood 4th XI v Shaldon Optimists 2nd XI

Centurions

207*

  S. May   Clyst St. George 2nd XI   Babbacombe 2nd XI

186

  C. Pascoe   Ashburton 2nd XI   Dartington & Totnes 2nd XI

129

  S. Mackinlay   Dartington & Totnes 2nd XI   Ashburton 2nd XI

126*

  W. Moore   Shaldon Optimists 2nd XI   Paignton 3rd XI

123

  C. Pascoe   Ashburton 2nd XI   Abbotskerswell 3rd XI

114*

  J. Baker   Stoke Gabriel 2nd XI   Clyst St. George 2nd XI

114*

  Rob Doyle   Shaldon Optimists 2nd XI   Stoke Gabriel 2nd XI

113*

  Jason Degg   Plympton 3rd XI   Abbotskerswell 3rd XI

113*

  K. Haycock   Shaldon Optimists 2nd XI   Stoke Gabriel 2nd XI

112*

  R. Baker   Stoke Gabriel 2nd XI   Clyst St. George 2nd XI

110*

  Jason Degg   Plympton 3rd XI   Stoke Gabriel 2nd XI

110

  Jason Degg   Plympton 3rd XI   Ashburton 2nd XI

109*

  A. Lightowlers   Abbotskerswell 3rd XI   Stoke Gabriel 2nd XI

107*

  M. Hill   Cornwood 4th XI   Babbacombe 2nd XI

Centurions continued

107*

  D. Takle   Clyst St. George 2nd XI   Dartington & Totnes 2nd XI

101

  J. Wilcox   Shaldon Optimists 2nd XI   Paignton 3rd XI

Best Bowling

      6 for  12   R. Lambert   Ashburton 2nd XI   Clyst St. George 2nd XI
      6 for  21   R. Lambert   Ashburton 2nd XI   Abbotskerswell 3rd XI
      6 for  22   T. Medlock   Paignton 3rd XI   Abbotskerswell 3rd XI
      6 for  25   P. Jelley   Abbotskerswell 3rd XI   Shaldon Optimists 2nd XI
      6 for  45   D. Keller   Plympton 3rd XI   Babbacombe 2nd XI
      5 for    1   R. Lambert   Ashburton 2nd XI   Abbotskerswell 3rd XI
      5 for  10   J. Walliker   Plympton 3rd XI   Ashburton 2nd XI
      5 for  13   N. Dennis   Dartington & Totnes 2nd XI   Plympton 3rd XI
      5 for  18   Charlie Slough   Paignton 3rd XI   Plympton 3rd XI
      5 for  18   C. Whitehead   Shaldon Optimists 2nd XI   Stoke Gabriel 2nd XI
      5 for  23   A.Hartridge   Dartington & Totnes 2nd XI   Paignton 3rd XI
      5 for  23   M. Walke   Cornwood 4th XI   Dartington & Totnes 2nd XI
      5 for  25   M. Newman   Stoke Gabriel 2nd XI   Clyst St. George 2nd XI
      5 for  34   N. O’Hea   Cornwood 4th XI   Plympton 3rd XI
      5 for  35   T. Petherick   Dartington & Totnes 2nd XI   Shaldon Optimists 2nd XI
      5 for  43   D. Stubbs   Babbacombe 2nd XI   Cornwood 4th XI
  Highest Team Score

358 for 5

  Clyst St. George 2nd XI v Babbacombe 2nd XI
  Lowest Team Score

49 for 9 all out

  Paignton 3rd XI v Dartington & Totnes 2nd XI
 

New League Record

 

Categories: News

Comments are closed.